Academic Advising

Richard Andrusiak
Professor – Mathematics
Department Chair - Mathematics & Computer Technology

B.S., Michigan State University
M.A., University of Colorado
M.A.T., Colorado College
Ed.D., New England College

Kerry L. Belknap Morris
Program Director – Early Childhood Education & Social Services
B.A., Mount Holyoke College
M.Ed., Plymouth State University

Kim-Laura Boyle
Program Director – Physical Therapist Assistant
Department Chair - Rehabilitation Services
B.A., Colby-Sawyer College
M.S., University of North Carolina at Wilmington
D.P.T., Duke University

Kelly F. Clark
Assistant Professor-Occupational Therapist Assistant A.F.W.C
B.S., OTR/L., Worcester State University

Amanda Couitt
Associate Professor – Physical Therapist Assistant
B.A., Mount Holyoke College;
D.P.T., Arcadia University

Kenneth Czechowicz
Professor – Respiratory Therapy
A.S., River Valley Community College;
B.S., Granite State College; 
M.S., University of LaRochelle/Clinica France; RRT

Nancy Eckert
Program Director, Medical Laboratory Technician
B.S., University of Connecticut
M.Sc., Northeastern University

Dolores Gifford
Program Director – LPN
A.D.N., North Shore Community College
M.S.N., Walden University

Eileen Glover
Professor, LPN 
Department Chair - Allied Health

D.N.P., American Sentinal University 
M.S.N., Walden University
RN-BC, State of New Hampshire
NEA-BC, ANCC

Lisa M. Gould
Program Director – Medical Assistant Program & Medical Administrative Assistant
A.S., New Hampshire Technical College
B.S., Granite State College, CMA (AAMA)

Kathy Hilliard
Program Director – Respiratory Therapy Program
A.S., Manatee Junior College
B.S., National Louis University

Jessica Horton
Assistant Professor - Radiologic Technology
A.S., New Hampshire Technical Institute
B.S., Keene State College

Aimee Jahn
Program Director - Business Management & Criminal Justice
Department Chair - Professional Studies

B.G.S., University of Connecticut
M.A., C.A.G.S., American  International College

Michelle Kainen
Program Director - Accounting
B.A., M.S.W., M.S.A., San Diego State University
JD Equivalent, Vermont Board of Bar Examiners

Sonya Kuykendall
Program Director – Associate Degree Nursing, Claremont
B.S.N., California State University
M.S.N., Indiana Wesleyan University

Michelle Luciano-Torres
Program Director - Radiologic Technology
B.S., University of Puerto Rico
M.S., University of Phoenix
Ph.D., Ecotheos International University

Robert Morris
Program Director – Computer Technology & Cybersecurity and Healthcare IT
A.A.S., NH Vocational Technical College
B.S., Franklin Pierce College
M.S., Champlain College

Connie Powell
Professor – Nursing
A.D.N., Illinois Central College
B.S.N., Franklin Pierce University
M.S.N., Franklin Pierce University

Susan Prasch
Program Director – Massage Therapy
Certificate, New Hampshire Community Technical College
B.S., Granite State College
M.Ed., Plymouth State University

Aime Reed
Program Director - Associate Degree Nursing, Keene
A.D.N., River Valley Community College
B.S.N., Franklin Pierce University
M.S.N., Franklin Pierce University

Julie Robinson
Program Director - Biological Science
Department Chair - Biological & Health Science

B.A., College of the Holy Cross
D.C., Sherman College of Chiropractic

Denise Ruby
Professor – Associate Degree Nursing
Department Chair - Nursing

R.N., NH Technical Institute
B.S.N., University of New Hampshire
M.S.N., Norwich University

Jennifer J. Saylor
Program Director – Occupational Therapy Assistant
B.S., Boston University
M.Ed., Plymouth State University

Melanie Whitaker
Associate Professor – Associate Degree Nursing
A.D.N., NHCTC-Claremont
B.S.N., Rivier University
M.S.N., Norwich University

Vanora Wilmott
Associate Professor – LPN
A.D.N., New Hampshire Community Technical College
B.S.N., Chamberlain College of Nursing
M.S.N., Norwich University